2014 Gold Rush Circuit Results

 

Place First Name  Last Name Team
Category
1 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cat 1/2/3
2 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
3 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
4 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Cat 1/2/3
5 Ryan Good MatsonMoney Cat 1/2/3
6 CHRISTOPHER COSLOW Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
7 Jason Chatham Team Biker’s Choice Cat 1/2/3
8 Chad Clemons MatsonMoney Cat 1/2/3
9 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
10 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
11 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
12 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
13 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Cat 1/2/3
14 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli Cat 1/2/3
15 John Woods Team Upland Brewing – Soma Coffee Cat 1/2/3
16 John Francisco McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
17 Nolan McQueen McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
18 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends Cycling Cat 1/2/3
19 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys Cat 1/2/3
20 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team Cat 1/2/3
21 Lewis Jackson Unattached Cat 1/2/3
22 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Cat 1/2/3
23 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds cycling team Cat 1/2/3
24 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
25 Raymond Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 1/2/3
26 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
27 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
28 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn Cat 1/2/3
29 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles Cat 1/2/3
30 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
31 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
32 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 1/2/3
33 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling Cat 1/2/3
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Women 1/2/3
2 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wilmingt Women 1/2/3
3 Jenette Williams Jeff’s Bike Shop Women 1/2/3
4 Kiersta Tucker LEOPARD/Scadattle pb Michael David Wines Women 1/2/3
5 Lauren Bair Bishop’s Bicycles Women 1/2/3
6 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women’s Cycling Project Women 1/2/3
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Master 50+
2 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team Master 50+
3 James Bolin Scheller’s Fitness and Cycling Master 50+
4 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team Master 50+
5 Clayton Giuffre Team IPro Master 50+
6 John May Papa John’s Racing Team Master 50+
7 Thomas Burridge Nomad Cycling Club Master 50+
8 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Master 50+
9 Bryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team Master 50+
10 jimmy Garcia CKW Racing Master 50+
11 George Clark CKW Racing Master 50+
12 Mark Ellis Team Indiebike p/b Angie’s List Master 50+
13 Jack Evans Southern Express Master 50+
14 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports Master 50+
15 Kenny Sipes McDonalds Cycling Team Master 50+
16 Don McKenzie Queen City Wheels Master 50+
17 Gary Rogers McDonalds Cycling Team Master 50+
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Master 40+
2 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team Master 40+
3 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn Master 40+
4 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team Master 40+
5 Darrin Lay Scheller’s Racing Team Master 40+
6 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling Master 40+
7 Jack Sells Jeff’s Bike Shop Master 40+
8 Jeff Joy Jeff’s Bike Shop Master 40+
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Master 40+
10 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
11 David Wilkie Century Road Club of America Master 40+
12 David Bennett Team Louisville Master 40+
13 Carl D’Alessandro US Military Endurance Sports Master 40+
14 Henry (Tucker) Carmichael xXx.athletico Master 40+
15 Sean O’Donnell Scarlet Fire Racing Master 40+
16 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
17 Tim Johnson Barbasol Master 40+
18 William Carey Team Louisville Master 40+
19 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Master 40+
20 James Bolin Scheller’s Fitness and Cycling Master 40+
21 Steven Toby Southern Express Master 40+
22 Rob Grissom CKW Master 40+
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 Kiersta Tucker LEOPARD/Scadattle pb Michael David Wines Women 3/4
2 Lisa Giuffre Team IPro Women 3/4
3 Kirsten Montreuil Team Louisville Women 3/4
4 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women’s Cycling Project Women 3/4
5 Pamela Thomas Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Women 3/4
6 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures Women 3/4
7 Carmen Vega CKW Racing Women 3/4
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 David Bennett Team Louisville Cat 4/5
2 John Kieffer Unattached Cat 4/5
3 Carl D’Alessandro US Military Endurance Sports Cat 4/5
4 Jamie Klein Unattached Cat 4/5
5 luke manning Krietler Rollers Cat 4/5
6 Charles Hammon Unattached Cat 4/5
7 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks Cat 4/5
8 William Bobrow Papa John’s Racing Team Cat 4/5
9 Thomas Lane CES Cycling/Crankworks Cat 4/5
10 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club Cat 4/5
11 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling Cat 4/5
12 Don McKenzie Queen City Wheels Cat 4/5
13 Francis Mancisco Unattached Cat 4/5
14 Mark Jones Team Louisville Cat 4/5
15 Raheem Travis Nomad Cycling Club Cat 4/5
16 Steven Toby Southern Express Cat 4/5
17 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville Cat 4/5
18 David Stewart Southern Express Cat 4/5
19 Nolan Eastman Unattached Cat 4/5
20 Kevin Williams Team Louisville Cat 4/5
21 Allen Dennison CKW Racing Cat 4/5
22 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team Cat 4/5
23 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports Cat 4/5
24 Scott Render Team Louisville Cat 4/5
25 William Carey Team Louisville Cat 4/5
26 Timothy baker NoMad Cat 4/5
27 Todd Gregory Team Louisville Cat 4/5
28 Jack Evans Southern Express Cat 4/5
29 Carlos Fish Nomad cycling Cat 4/5
30 Rick Hinze Team Louisville Cat 4/5
31 Patrick Blackburn Unattached Cat 4/5
32 David Caldwell CKW Racing Cat 4/5
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 Michael Zhang Unattached Cat 5
2 Thomas Lane CES Cycling/Crankworks Cat 5
3 Rafael Alvarez Nomad Cat 5
4 Charles Hammon Unattached Cat 5
5 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks Cat 5
6 Timothy baker NoMad Cat 5
7 Ryan Martin Louisville Bicycle Club Cat 5
8 Bill Snyder Unattached Cat 5
9 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Cat 5
10 JeanPaul Montreuil Nomads Cat 5
11 Bradley Priddy Bullitt County Bicycling Club Cat 5
12 Josh Mark NA Cat 5
13 Josh Elliott none Cat 5
14 Jeff Noe Trinity Cat 5
15 Greg Miller BCBC MAFIA Cat 5
16 Jason Coulter NA Cat 5
17 Brian Handy NA Cat 5
18 Orlando Freeman N/A Cat 5
19 Brian Burgan CKW Racing Cat 5
 Place  First Name  Last Name  Team  Category
1 William Bobrow Papa John’s Racing Team Junior
1 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Junior
2 Matthew Fischer spoke and sprocket Junior
3 Zachary Lowe Unattached Junior
 Place  First Name  Last name  Team  Category
1 Raymond Smith Army Corps of Engineers Military/Civil
2 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Military/Civil
3 Joseph Baird CKW Racing Military/Civil
4 Nolan Eastman Unattached Military/Civil
5 Allen Dennison CKW Racing Military/Civil
6 Brad Roush Team Roadkill Military/Civil
7 Mark Fischer spoke and sprocket Military/Civil
8 Wayne Allen CKW Military/Civil

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>