2015 Gold Rush Circuit Results

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Cat 1/2/3
2 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 1/2/3
3 Richard Keller Cat 1/2/3
4 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Cat 1/2/3
5 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group Cat 1/2/3
6 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group Cat 1/2/3
7 Benjamin King University of Louisville Cat 1/2/3
8 Joe Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Cat 1/2/3
9 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 1/2/3
10 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster Cat 1/2/3
11 Thomas Salvesen None Cat 1/2/3
12 Patrick ODonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Cat 1/2/3
14 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 1/2/3
dns Jason Eisenmenger Team Louisville Cat 1/2/3
dns Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 1/2/3

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 3
2 Jarret Oldham Cat 3
3 Thomas Salvesen None Cat 3
4 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group Cat 3
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
6 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling Cat 3
7 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Cat 3
8 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne Cat 3
9 David Rose 859 Cycling Cat 3
10 Carl D’Alessandro US Military Cycling Team Cat 3
11 William Bobrow Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 3
13 Logan Newman Peloton Sports Group Cat 3
14 Thomas Francisco Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
15 Jason Eisenmenger Team Louisville Cat 3
16 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Cat 3
17 Justin Bird Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
18 Anthony Young Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Cat 3
19 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
20 Jack Crump Cat 3
21 Joe Fuller Cat 3
22 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 3
dns Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing Cat 3
dnf Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team Cat 3
dnf Benjamin King University of Louisville Cat 3
dnf Alex Kerman None Cat 3
dnf Nicholas Beirne Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
dnf Cameron Fisk Papa Johns Cycling Team Cat 3
dnf Jack Sells Cat 3

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Luke Tormoehlen Delts Cycling Cat 4/5
2 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington Cat 4/5
3 Charles Hammon None Cat 4/5
4 Micheal Chase Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop Cat 4/5
5 Matthew Stepp Cat 4/5
6 Matthew Hardison None Cat 4/5
7 Jaime Cancel Walmart Cycling Team Cat 4/5
8 Ryan Martin Team Louisville Cat 4/5
9 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology Cat 4/5
10 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville Cat 4/5
11 Aaron Denney Volo Sports Cat 4/5
12 Jean-Paul Montreuil Team Louisville Cat 4/5
13 Michael Schroeder None Cat 4/5
14 John Marr Rush Bicycle Messengers Cat 4/5
15 Ben Brantley Team Louisville Cat 4/5
16 Ryson Walden University of Louisville Cat 4/5
17 Kevin Williams Team Louisville Cat 4/5
18 Steven Toby Somerset Cycling Club Cat 4/5
19 Scott Render Team Louisville Cat 4/5
20 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville Cat 4/5
21 Patrick Arnold Cat 4/5
22 Sean O’Connor None Cat 4/5
23 Gregory Nemeth None Cat 4/5
24 Bradley Roush None Cat 4/5
25 Patrick blackburn Rogue Racing Project Cat 4/5
26 Travis Hall Volo/Cumberland Cycles Endura Cat 4/5
27 Don McKenzie Queen City Wheels Cat 4/5
28 Josh Goodman University of Louisville Cat 4/5
29 Eric Peterson Southern Performance Center Cat 4/5
30 Thomas Larson None Cat 4/5
31 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures Cat 4/5
32 Gary Rogers Southern Performance Cat 4/5
33 Ismael Mercado Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Cat 4/5
34 Josiah Peterson Somerset Cycling Club Cat 4/5
dns Allen Dennison US Military Cycling Team Cat 4/5
dnf Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club Cat 4/5
dnf Jason Coulter None Cat 4/5
dnf Thomas Hughes Man Bun Cat 4/5
dnf Coy Phillips Team Louisville Cat 4/5

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Jonathan Lichtsteiner None Cat 5
2 Ryson Walden University of Louisville Cat 5
3 Eric Peterson Southern Performance Center Cat 5
4 Ismael Mercado Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Cat 5
5 Ryan Martin Team Louisville Cat 5
6 Daniel Paz 859 Cycling Cat 5
7 Josh Goodman University of Louisville Cat 5
8 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery/ Crankworks Cat 5
9 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville Cat 5
10 Timothy Baker NOMAD Cat 5
11 Patrick Arnold Cat 5
12 Bradley Roush None Cat 5
13 Colter Turner Volo Sports Cat 5
13 Raheem Travis Cat 5
14 Sean O’Connor None Cat 5
15 James Johnson 859 Cycling Cat 5
16 Travis Hall VCC Endura Cat 5
17 Houston Lundy None Cat 5
dnf Bryan Goetzinger None Cat 5
dnf Jason Coulter None Cat 5
dnf Thomas Hughes Man Bun Cat 5
dnf Coy Phillips Team Louisville Cat 5

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Josiah Peterson Somerset Cycling Club Junior
2 Carson Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy Junior
3 Gabe Zuniga Junior
1 Emma Peterson Southern Performance Center Junior Women

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
2 Richard Keller Master 40+
3 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Racing Master 40+
4 Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
5 David Musich Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
6 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
7 Carl D’Alessandro US Military Cycling Team Master 40+
8 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
9 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
10 KEITH LUCAS Master 40+
11 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
12 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
13 John P. Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Master 40+
14 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling Master 40+
15 Jeffrey Chambers Master 40+
16 Anthony Young Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Master 40+
17 Matt Brindle Team Evansville Music Academy Master 40+
18 Steven Toby Somerset Cycling Club Master 40+
19 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development Master 40+
20 William Dolan Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
21 Timothy Beirne Papa Johns Cycling Team Master 40+
dns Allen Dennison US Military Cycling Team Master 40+
dns Joseph Baird Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Master 40+
dns Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+
dnf Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
dnf Darrell Bolin Schellers Racing Team Master 40+
dnf Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 40+

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
2 Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
4 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
5 John P. Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Master 50+
6 Jack Evans Somerset Cycling Club Master 50+
7 Darrell Bolin Schellers Racing Team Master 50+
8 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Master 50+
9 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Master 50+
10 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Master 50+
11 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
12 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen Master 50+
13 George Clark CKW Master 50+
14 Kenny Sipes Leke PP Master 50+
15 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team Master 50+
dns Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing Master 50+
dns Jimmy Garcia Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc. Master 50+
dns Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles Master 50+
dnf Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team Master 50+

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Shera Smith Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Cat 1/2/3 Women
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium Cat 1/2/3 Women
3 Jill Albright Team Belladium Cat 1/2/3 Women
4 Katherine Santos Cincinnati Cyclocross Cat 1/2/3 Women
5 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling Cat 1/2/3 Women

 

Place First Name Last Name Team Category
1 Kristen Bignal None Cat 3/4 Women
2 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling Cat 3/4 Women
3 Fallon Lilly DRT Racing Cat 3/4 Women
4 Katie Reynolds DRT Racing Cat 3/4 Women
5 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures Cat 3/4 Women
6 Yasuko Eisenmenger None Cat 3/4 Women

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>